wednesdayjuly5

Cut and Paste opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-11pm

Rajnita Jain opens at Artifact, 84 Orchard St, btw Broome and Grand, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjune28

Megan Marrin opens at David Lewis, 88 Eldridge St, btw Hester and Grand, 6-9pm

Devon Dikeou opens at James Fuentes, 55 Delancey St, btw Allen and Eldridge, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjune21

Tribeca Art Night, 6-9pm

Song Circle with Imani Uzuri at Recess, 41 Grand St, btw Thompson and W Broadway, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjune14

Nathan K Hensley lectures at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, at Grand, 7pm

God Hates Cats opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-11pm


wednesdayjune7

Kazumi Yoshida opens at Cheryl Hazan, 35 N Moore St, btw Hudson and Varick, 6:30-8:30pm

 

wednesdaymay31

Summer Night Wishes opens at Elizabeth Street Garden, btw Spring and Prince, 5-8pm

 

wednesdaymay24

Tamar Ettun & The Moving Company at The Bosque Fountain, Battery Park, 6pm

 

wednesdaymay17

Andrew Norman Wilson screening and presentation at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, btw Montgomery and Jackson, 7pm

wednesdaymay10

Anthony Haden-Guest opens at Anderson Contemporary & The Villa America Fine Art, 180 Maiden Lane, btw Front and FDR, 6-8pm, rsvp@andersoncontemporary.com

 

wednesdaymay3

Lisa Fairstein opens at BAXTER ST at CCNY, 136 Baxter St, at Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymay3

Lisa Fairstein opens at BAXTER ST at CCNY, 136 Baxter St, at Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayapril26

The Artist’s Eye with Alexis Rockman at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

Vivian Ziherl and Elizabeth A Povinelli lecture at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, at Grand, 7pm

 

 

thursdayapril20

 

wednesdayapril12

Double Take 20 reading series, organized by Albert Mobilio, at Double Knot, 13 White St, at Church, 7pm

 

wednesdayapril5

Erin Smith opens at Amy Li, 166 Mott St, btw Grand and Broome, 7-9pm

Death Drive, curated by Carlos Garcia-Montero, opens at Y Gallery, 319 Grand St, at Orchard, 6-9pm

Syndicate content