wednesdayoctober14

Liz Atz opens at R.JAMPOL PROJECT(s), 191 Henry St, btw Clinton and Jefferson, 6-9pm

Liene Bosque opens at William Holman, 65 Ludlow St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayoctober7

R.H. Quaytman opens at Miguel Abreu, 36 Orchard St, at Hester, 6-8pm

Charles Pollack opens at Jason McCoy, 41 E 57th St, 11th Fl, btw Madison and Park, 5:30-7:30pm

 

thursdayoctober1

Outside/In, curated by EYEBEAM, opens at South Street Seaport, 117 Beekman St, at Pearl, 6-8pm

Richard Pousette-Dart and Rashid Johnson opens at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember23

Tehniyet Masood opens at at RJAMPOL PROJECT(s), 191 Henry St, btw Jefferson and Clinton, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayseptember16

Rebecca Bird opens at William Holman, 65 Ludlow St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

Rafael Lozano-Hemmer opens at bitforms gallery, 131 Allen St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember9

The Gruin Transfer, curated by Emerald Fitzgerald and Rodrigo Salomon, opens at Salomon Arts Gallery, 83 Leonard St, 4th Fl, btw Church and Broadway, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember2

Jonathan Horowitz: 160 Dots at Swiss Institute, 18 Wooster St, btw Canal and Wooster, 7pm

Manolo Rodriguez opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-11pm

 

wednesdayaugust26

Atmospheric, curated by David Barnett and Kayo Albert, closes at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-10pm

wednesdayaugust19

Luis Miguel Bendana opens at James Fuentes, 55 Delancey St, btw Eldridge and Allen, 6-8pm

Atmospheric, curated by David Barnett and Kayo Albert, opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-10pm

 

wednesdayaugust12

The Glorious Twelfth: a food and film pairing at Postmasters, 54 Franklin St, btw Lafayette and Broadway, 6:30-9pm

Licking the Tiger opens at SVA Gramercy Gallery, 209 E 23rd St, btw 2nd and 3rd, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayaugust5

Elizabeth Livington opens at The Lodge Gallery, 131 Chrystie St, btw Bowery and Chrystie, 7-9pm

 

wednedayjuly29

Evening of Performances at Printed Matter Project Space, 534 W 22nd St, btw 10th and 11th, 6-8pm

Jami Attenberg reads at Sean Kelly, 475 10th Ave, at 36th, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjuly22

Women Crush Wednesday #WCW and Emilio Bianchic open at Postmasters, 54 Franklin St, btw Lafayette and Broadway, 6-8pm

The Artist’s Resale Right at Artists Space Books & Talks, 55 Walker St, btw Broadway and Church, 7pm

 

wednesdayjuly15

Cy Gavin opens at Sargent’s Daughters, 179 E Broadway, btw Jefferson and Rutgers, 6-8pm

Hot Town opens at Cuevas Tilleard, 142 Henry St, at Rutgers, 6:30-9:30pm


 

wednesdayjuly8

Drawing Sound Part 1: Billy Martin – Night 1, curated by Brett Littman and Jessica Man at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 7:30pm, $10

A Living Collage: The Living Theatre, Judith Malina, and Julian Beck 1947-2015, curated by Spencer Sweeney, Lizzi Bougatsos, and Johan Kugelberg, opens at Gavin Brown’s Enterprise, 291 Grand St, at Eldridge, 6pm

Syndicate content