wednesdayoctober7

R.H. Quaytman opens at Miguel Abreu, 36 Orchard St, at Hester, 6-8pm

Charles Pollack opens at Jason McCoy, 41 E 57th St, 11th Fl, btw Madison and Park, 5:30-7:30pm

 

thursdayoctober1

Outside/In, curated by EYEBEAM, opens at South Street Seaport, 117 Beekman St, at Pearl, 6-8pm

Richard Pousette-Dart and Rashid Johnson opens at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember23

Tehniyet Masood opens at at RJAMPOL PROJECT(s), 191 Henry St, btw Jefferson and Clinton, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayseptember16

Rebecca Bird opens at William Holman, 65 Ludlow St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

Rafael Lozano-Hemmer opens at bitforms gallery, 131 Allen St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember9

The Gruin Transfer, curated by Emerald Fitzgerald and Rodrigo Salomon, opens at Salomon Arts Gallery, 83 Leonard St, 4th Fl, btw Church and Broadway, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember2

Jonathan Horowitz: 160 Dots at Swiss Institute, 18 Wooster St, btw Canal and Wooster, 7pm

Manolo Rodriguez opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-11pm

 

wednesdayaugust26

Atmospheric, curated by David Barnett and Kayo Albert, closes at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-10pm

wednesdayaugust19

Luis Miguel Bendana opens at James Fuentes, 55 Delancey St, btw Eldridge and Allen, 6-8pm

Atmospheric, curated by David Barnett and Kayo Albert, opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 7-10pm

 

wednesdayaugust12

The Glorious Twelfth: a food and film pairing at Postmasters, 54 Franklin St, btw Lafayette and Broadway, 6:30-9pm

Licking the Tiger opens at SVA Gramercy Gallery, 209 E 23rd St, btw 2nd and 3rd, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayaugust5

Elizabeth Livington opens at The Lodge Gallery, 131 Chrystie St, btw Bowery and Chrystie, 7-9pm

 

wednedayjuly29

Evening of Performances at Printed Matter Project Space, 534 W 22nd St, btw 10th and 11th, 6-8pm

Jami Attenberg reads at Sean Kelly, 475 10th Ave, at 36th, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjuly22

Women Crush Wednesday #WCW and Emilio Bianchic open at Postmasters, 54 Franklin St, btw Lafayette and Broadway, 6-8pm

The Artist’s Resale Right at Artists Space Books & Talks, 55 Walker St, btw Broadway and Church, 7pm

 

wednesdayjuly15

Cy Gavin opens at Sargent’s Daughters, 179 E Broadway, btw Jefferson and Rutgers, 6-8pm

Hot Town opens at Cuevas Tilleard, 142 Henry St, at Rutgers, 6:30-9:30pm


 

wednesdayjuly8

Drawing Sound Part 1: Billy Martin – Night 1, curated by Brett Littman and Jessica Man at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 7:30pm, $10

A Living Collage: The Living Theatre, Judith Malina, and Julian Beck 1947-2015, curated by Spencer Sweeney, Lizzi Bougatsos, and Johan Kugelberg, opens at Gavin Brown’s Enterprise, 291 Grand St, at Eldridge, 6pm

 

wednesdayjuly1

Ryan Steadman opens at Pablo’s Birthday, 57 Orchard St, btw Hester and Grand, 6-8pm

Syndicate content