wednesdaymay17

Andrew Norman Wilson screening and presentation at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, btw Montgomery and Jackson, 7pm

wednesdaymay10

Anthony Haden-Guest opens at Anderson Contemporary & The Villa America Fine Art, 180 Maiden Lane, btw Front and FDR, 6-8pm, rsvp@andersoncontemporary.com

 

wednesdaymay3

Lisa Fairstein opens at BAXTER ST at CCNY, 136 Baxter St, at Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymay3

Lisa Fairstein opens at BAXTER ST at CCNY, 136 Baxter St, at Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayapril26

The Artist’s Eye with Alexis Rockman at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

Vivian Ziherl and Elizabeth A Povinelli lecture at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, at Grand, 7pm

 

 

thursdayapril20

 

wednesdayapril12

Double Take 20 reading series, organized by Albert Mobilio, at Double Knot, 13 White St, at Church, 7pm

 

wednesdayapril5

Erin Smith opens at Amy Li, 166 Mott St, btw Grand and Broome, 7-9pm

Death Drive, curated by Carlos Garcia-Montero, opens at Y Gallery, 319 Grand St, at Orchard, 6-9pm

 

wednesdaymarch29

Outlaw Glass, organized by David Bienenstock, opens at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymarch22

Sowon Kwon & Miwon Kown are in conversation at Triple Canopy, 264 Canal St, 3W, btw Broadway and Lafayette, 7pm, $7

 

wednesdaymarch15

Frank Heath and Erin Shirreff are in conversation at Swiss Institute, 102 Franklin St, btw Church and Broadway, 7pm

 

wednesdaymarch8

LeRoi Johnson opens at Artifact, 84 Orchard St, btw Broome and Grand, 6-8pm

NYU MFA First Year Show 2017 opens at 80WSE Gallery, 80 Washington Square East, at W 4th, 5-8pm

 

wednesdaymarch1

Rijin Sahakian lectures at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, at Grand, 7pm

 

wednesdayfebruary22

Marco Scorazzo opens at BAXTER ST at CCNY, 126 Baxter St, btw Canal and Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayfebruary15

James T Hong screening and discussion at e-flux, 311 E Broadway, at Grand, 7pm

Sandro Chia opens at Marc Straus, 299 Grand St, btw Eldridge and Allen, 6-8pm

Syndicate content