wednesdaymarch14

Na Yingyu artist talk at Location One, 26 Greene St, btw Grand and Canal, 7pm

Peter Tunney opens at Clic, 255 Centre St, at Broome, 6-10pm

 

wednesdaymarch7

Michael Mahalchick opens at CANADA, 55 Chrystie St, btw Hester and Canal, 6-8pm

Claudia Trombin opens at Dacia Gallery, 53 Stanton St, at Eldridge, 6-10pm

 

wednesdayfebruary29

Josh Melnick book release at Art in General, 79 Walker St, btw Lafayette and Broadway, 7-10pm

Ramiro opens at Orchard Windows Gallery, 37 Orchard St, at Hester, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayfebruary22

Mark Feary lectures at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 6:30-8pm

Norman Mooney opens at Waterhouse and Dodd, 104 Greene St, btw Prince and Spring, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayfebruary15

Chris Jones and Thomas Bangsted open at Marc Straus, 299 Grand St, btw Eldridge and Allen, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayfebruary8

Material, curated by Duro Olowu, opens at Salon 94, 1 Freeman Alley, 6-8pm

Roger Hiorns artist talk at Public Art Fund (The New School), 66 W 12th St, btw 5th and 6th, 6:30pm, $10

wednesdayfebruary1

Lothar Osterburg and The Herd Remorse, curated by Lenore Malen, open at Lesley Heller, 54 Orchard St, btw Grand and Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjanuary25

PAJ 100: Panel Discussion on ‘Being Contemporary’ at Location One, 26 Greene St, btw Canal and Grand, 7-9pm

Sandro Kopp opens at Lehmann Maupin, 201 Chrystie St, at Stanton, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjanuary18

Artists’ Book Not Artists’ Book, curated by Jeremy Sanders and Johan Kugelberg, at Boo-Hooray Gallery, 265 Canal St, #601, btw Lafayette and Broadway, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayjanuary11

A Postcard from Afar: North Korea from a Distance, curated by Mark Feary, opens at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 6-8pm

Ben Schumacher opens at James Fuentes, 55 Delancey St, at Eldridge, 6-8pm


 

wednesdayjanuary4

Keith Haring Pop Shop at Pace Prints, 521 W 26th St, btw 10th and 11th, 10am-6pm

 

thursdaydecember29

See Sanja Ivekovic at MoMA, 11 W 53rd St, btw 5th and 6th, 9:30am-5:30pm

Kenneth E Parris III opens at Chasma, 217 E 42nd St, btw 2nd and 3rd, 7:30-11:30pm

wednesdaydecember21

Generations VIII opens at A.I.R. Gallery, 111 Front St, btw Washington and Adams, Brooklyn, 6-8pm

Yvonne Meier performs at The Invisible Dog, 51 Bergen St, btw Court and Smith, Brooklyn, 7pm, 9pm, $30

 

wednesdaydecember14

Where do we Migrate to? book launch and talk at Artists Space, 38 Greene St, 3rd Fl, at Grand, 7pm

Dana Melamed and Limited Engagement, curated by Krista Saunders, open at Lesley Heller, 54 Orchard St, btw Grand and Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaydecember7

Margaret Roleke opens at Orchard Windows Gallery, 37 Orchard St, btw at Hester, 6-9pm

Nature Morte opens at Horticultural Society of New York, 148 W 37th St, 13th Fl, btw 6th and 7th, 6-8pm

Syndicate content