wednesdayjuly13

Alex Markwith opens at Nicelle Beauchene, 21 Orchard St, btw Hester and Canal, 6-8pm

Jung Hur opens at White Box, 329 Broome St, btw Chrystie and Bowery, 7-9pm

 

wednesdayjuly6

Plus 1 opens at Sloan Fine Art, 128 Rivington St, at Norfolk, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayjune29

Incongruent Sum, curated by Astrid Honold, opens at 111 Leroy St, btw Hudson and Greenwich, 7-9pm

 

wednesdayjune22

Zane Saunders performs at Location One, 26 Greene St, btw Grand and Canal, 7pm

Juanli Carrion opens at Y Gallery, 355A Bowery St, at E 4th, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayjune15

Beyond the Horizon, curated by Amy Lipton, opens at Deutsche Bank, 60 Wall St, btw Hanover and Pearl, 6-8pm, RSVP required

 

wednesdayjune8

LANY opens at Peter Blum, 99 Wooster St, btw Prince and Spring, 6-8pm

Kellesimone Waits opens at Fuse Gallery, 93 2nd Ave, at E 6th, 7-10pm

 

wednesdayjune1

The Peripheterists, curated by Jocko Weyland, opens at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymay25

Gregory Edwards opens at 47 Canal, 47 Canal St, 2nd Fl, btw Orchard and Ludlow, 6-8pm

Grace Knowlton and Four Sculptors 1968-1980 open at Lesley Heller Workspace, 54 Orchard St, btw Grand and Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymay18

Nicola Tyson performative reading at Friedrich Petzel, 535 W 22nd St, btw 10th and 11th, 6:30pm

Cao Fei opens at Lombard Fried, 518 W 19th St, btw 10th and 11th, 6:30pm

 

wednesdaymay11

HuskMitNavn and Matthew Craven open at Allegra LaViola Gallery, 179 E Broadway, btw Jefferson and Rutgers, 6-9pm

wednesdaymay4

Rem Koolhaas Festival of Ideas keynote address at Rosenthal Pavilion, Kimmel Center, NYU, 60 Washington Sq South, $25

Keith Haring opens at Gladstone Gallery, 530 W 21st St, btw 10th and 11th, 6pm

  wednesdayapril27

ESP TV #1 Viewing Party at Angels and Kings, 500 E 11th St, at Ave A, 8pm-2am

Tim Knowles opens at The Horticultural Society of New York, 148 W 37th St, 13th Fl, btw Broadway and 7th, 6-8:30pm

 

wednesdayapril20

Michael Robinson and Jack Smith screen at Participant, 253 E Houston St, btw Norfolk and Suffolk, 8-10pm

 

wednesdayapril13

John O’Connell, curated by Claudia Clairman, and Bundith Phunbombatlert open at Location One, 26 Greene St, btw Grand and Canal, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayapril6

Michele Abeles opens at 47 Canal, 2nd Fl, 6-8pm

Lulu de Kwiatkowski opens at Clic Gallery, 255 Centre St, at Broome, 6-8pm

Syndicate content