wednesdaydecember4

SCARYOKE!!! Fantasy Draft, curated by Dan Kois, at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 8pm

Hannah Reber opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Rivington and Delancey, 8-11pm

 

wednesdaynovember27

Christian Frosch opens at Frosch&Portmann, 53 Stanton St, btw Forsyth and Eldridge, 6-8pm

Daniel Lamana opens at Con Artist, 119 Ludlow St, btw Delancey and Rivington, 8-11pm

 

wednesdaynovember20

Clifford Owens: Letters from my Lovers at Third Streaming, 10 Greene St, 2nd Fl, btw Canal and Grand, 7:30-8:30pm, RSVP to info@thirdstreaming.com

 

wednesdaynovember13

Sell Blow Joke Draw Beat: an evening of performance organized by Perry Bard at Lesley Heller, 54 Orchard St, btw Hester and Grand, 6:30pm

Fumiko Kashiwagi, Jesper Haynes, and Kazuko Miyamoto open at Gallery Onetwentyeight, 128 Rivington St, btw Essex and Norfolk, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaynovember6

Mai Abu ElDahab lectures at Hunter College MFA Studio Building, 205 Hudson St, btw Hudson and Greenwich, 7pm, rsvp@curatorsintl.org

wednesdayoctober30

Adam Katseff opens at Sasha Wolf, 70 Orchard St, btw Grand and Delancey, 6-8pm

Robert C Morgan opens at Rooster Gallery, 190 Orchard St, btw Stanton and Houston, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayoctober23

Andrei Petrov opens at Mayson Gallery, 254 Broome St, btw Orchard and Ludlow, 6-8pm

David Moscovich book launch at Cake Shop, 152 Ludlow St, btw Rivington and Stanton, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayoctober16

3x3: performance by Lilacs and Champagne at Lisa Cooley, 107 Norfolk St, at Hester, 7pm

Mark Feldman and Ned Rothenberg in concert at Zurcher Studio, 33 Bleecker St, btw Lafayette and Bowery, 8pm, $10

 

wednesdayoctober9

Sean Scully walk-through and reading at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 6:30pm

Brian Leo closes at S & J Project(s), 191 Henry St, btw Clinton and Rutgers, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayoctober2

Ron Gorchov artist talk at Lesley Heller, 54 Orchard St, btw Hester and Grand, 6:30-8pm

Mark Manders art talk at The New School, John Tishman Auditorium, 66 W 12th St, btw 5th and 6th, 6:30pm

 

wednesdayoctober2

Ron Gorchov artist talk at Lesley Heller, 54 Orchard St, btw Hester and Grand, 6:30-8pm

Mark Manders art talk at The New School, John Tishman Auditorium, 66 W 12th St, btw 5th and 6th, 6:30pm

 

wednesdayseptember25

Cathy Park Hong, Chris Hosea, and Christie Anne Reynolds read at The Ear Inn, 326 Spring St, btw Greenwich and Washington, 8-11pm

 

wednesdayseptember18

Allen Glatter, organized by Jennie Lamensdorf, opens at Art-In-Buildings, 125 Maiden Ln, btw Pearl and Water, Brooklyn, 5:30-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember11

Andrea Galvani and Mathias Kessler open at Y Gallery, 165 Orchard St, at Stanton, 6-9pm

Andrea Mary Marshall and Lucas Gorgan open at Garis & Hahn, 263 Bowery, btw Stanton and Houston, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayseptember4

Antoine Verglas signs at Clic Bookstore, 255 Centre St, at Broome, 6-9pm

Eric Starosielski and #PseudoReal, curated by Eric Cahan, open at Judith Charles, 196 Bowery, btw Spring and Prince, 6-9pm

Syndicate content