wednesdayjune4

Matthew Samolewicz and Ross Simonini open at Blackston, 29 Ludlow St, at Hester, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymay28

The Shape of Time opens at David Lewis, 88 Eldridge St, 5th Fl, btw Hester and Grand, 7pm

Walter Robinson opens at Lynch Tham, 175 Rivington St, btw Ridge and Clinton, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymay21

The Hidden Passengers, curated by Avi Lubin, opens at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 6-8pm

Inbal Segev performs at FLAG Art Foundation, 545 W 25th St, 9th Fl, btw 10th and 11th, 7pm, RSVP@flagfoundation.org

 

wednesdaymay14

Semiotext(e): The Return of Schizo-Culture at Artists Space Books & Talks, 55 Walker St, btw Church and Broadway, 7pm

 

wednesdaymay7

Cynthia Daignault opens at 6 Decades Books, 265 Canal St, #210, btw Broadway and Lafayette, 6-8pm

assume vivid astro focus opens at Suzanne Geiss, 76 Grand St, btw Greene and Wooster, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayapril30

Anicka Yi opens at 47 Canal, 47 Canal St, 2nd Fl, at Orchard, 6-8pm

Linda Simpson screens at Participant Inc, 253 E Houston St, btw Stanton and Houston, 8:30pm, $8

 

wednesdayapril23

Future Memory opens at Mayson Gallery, 254 Broome St, btw Orchard and Ludlow, 6-8pm

Sandro Chia opens at Steven Harvey, 208 Forsyth St, btw Forsyth and Eldridge, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayapril16

The Biographical Illusion at Artists Space Books & Talks, 55 Walker St, btw Church and Broadway, 7pm

Lebbeus Woods and Len Lye open at The Drawing Center, 35 Wooster St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayapril9

Jon Plasse opens at Bosi Contemporary, 48 Orchard St, btw Hester and Grand, 6-9pm

Heidi Bucher opens at Alexander Gray, 508 W 26th St, #215, btw 10th and 11th, 6-8pm

 

wednesdayapril2

Brendan Fernandes, curated by Jess Wilcox and Wendy Vogel, opens at Abrons Art Center, 466 Grand St, btw Pitt and Willett, 6:30-9pm

 

wednesdaymarch26

Grimanesa Amoros opens at Art In Buildings, 125 Maiden Ln, btw Pearl and Water, 7-9pm

 

wednesdaymarch19

Coding the Body, curated by Leah Buechley, opens at apexart, 291 Church St, btw Walker and White, 6-8pm

Richard Barnet opens at William Holman, 65 Ludlow St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

 

wednesdaymarch12

Drawing on Difference, curated by Lidija Slavkovic and Saul Ostrow, opens at Studio Vendome, 330 Spring St, btw Washington and Greenwich, 6-9pm

 

wednesdaymarch5

Beth Krebs opens at Station Independent Projects, 164 Suffolk St, at Stanton, 6-9pm

 

wednesdayfebruary26

Matthew Pillsbury opens at Sasha Wolf, 70 Orchard St, btw Grand and Broome, 6-8pm

Vienna Complex, curated by Cosima Rainer, opens at Austrian Cultural Forum, 11 E 52nd St, btw Madison and 5th, 6-8pm

Syndicate content