fridaymarch8

The Reality of Fiction, a group exhibit, opens at RedLine Studios, 2350 Arapahoe St, at 24th St, through April 28th, 6pm

 

tuesdaymarch5

Attend TIE (The International Experimental Cinema Exposition) Tribute to Ektachrome and Kodachrome Reversa, at the Dikeou Collection, 1615 California St, at 16th St, Suite 515, 7-10pm

fridaymarch1

Month of Photography Denver opens at various venues citywide, through March 31st

Dan Murtagh exhibit opens at Ironton Studios, 3636 Chestnut St, at 36th St, through April 6th, 6-10pm

fridayfebruary22

Jean Smith exhibit opens at Zip 37 Gallery, 3644 Navajo St, btw W 36th Ave and W 37th Ave, through March 10th, 6-10pm

fridayfebruary15

Alix Evandorff exhibit opens at Core New Art Space, 900 Santa Fe Dr, at W 9th Ave, through March 3rd, 6-9pm

Attend Spanish Happy Hour at the Museo de las Americas, 861 Santa Fe Dr, btw W 8th and W 9th Ave, 5-8pm

fridayfebruary8

Theresa Anderson and Shane Coffey exhibit opens at Pirate Art, 3655 Navajo St, at W 37th Ave, through February 24th, 6-10pm

fridayfebruary1

Estee Fox and Dave Sole exhibits open at EDGE Gallery, 3658 Navajo St, at W 37th Ave, through February 24th, 6-10pm

The Fleet of Four, a group exhibit, opens at Hinterland, 3254 Walnut St, at 33rd St, 6-11pm

fridayjanuary25

Roger That, Matt Van Ax, and John Tyler perform at Meadlowlark Bar, 27th St and Larimer St, 9pm-2am

David Michael performs at Mercury Café, 2199 California St, at 22nd St, 10pm

fridayjanuary18

Kevin Sloan exhibit opens at Ironton Studios, 3636 Chestnut St, at 36th St, through February 23rd, 6-10pm

Dave Yust exhibit opens at Plus Gallery, 2501 Larimer St, at 25th St, 6-8pm

fridayjanuary11

Sam Scott and Jim Waid exhibits open at William Havu Gallery, 1040 Cherokee St, btw W 10th and W 11th Ave, through February 23rd, 10-6pm

fridayjanuary4

Lola Montejo and Carmen Melton exhibit opens at Core New Art Space, 900 Santa Fe Dr, at W 9th Ave, through January 20th, 6-9pm

fridaydecember28

Attend WIN Winners: The Wigs and Monkey’s Uncle at Avenue Theater, 417 E 17th Ave, at Logan St, 7:30pm

Attend Miike Mixtape Release Party with Colorado Operations and J Carey at Meadowlark Bar, 27th St and Larimer St, 9pm-2am

Laura Goldhamer, Chimney Choir, and Shenadoah Davis perform at The Oriental Theater, 4335 W 44th Ave, btw Stuart and Tennyson St, 7:30pm

saturdaydecember29

Attend Text-A-Saurus at Bug Theatre, 3654 Navajo St, at W 37th Ave, 8:30pm

Ken Walker Sextet performs at Dazzle Lounge, 930 Lincoln St, at 9th Ave, 7 and 9pm

Attend Dead Ringer CD release party at 3 King’s Tavern, 60 S Broadway, W Archer Pl, 9pm

sundaydecember30

Attend Stand Up & Deliver at Bovine Metropolis Theater, 1527 Champa St, at 15th St, 7pm

Screening of Samsara at Sie Film Center, 2510 E Colfax Ave, at Elizabeth St, through January 3rd, 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:30pm

Thanks to Philo, Harlequin Dreams, Project 3, and Whicker and the Bear perform at Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St, btw 27th and 28th St, 6:30pm

mondaydecember31

Attend Miracle + Wonder, a party, at the Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, 1750 13th St, btw Arapahoe Ave and Canyon Blvd, Boulder, 9pm-2am

Attend Itchy-O Marching Band New Year’s Eve, a concert, at 3 King’s Tavern, 60 S Broadway, W Archer Pl, 8pm

Attend An Evening with the Chris Robinson Brotherhood at Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton St, btw 26th St and Washington St, 9pm-2am

tuesdayjanuary1

Attend Dazzle’s Urban Brunch at Dazzle Lounge, 930 Lincoln St, at 9th Ave, 10am-2pm

See Blossoms of Light at Botanic Gardens, 1005 York St, btw E 9th and E 11th Ave, 5:30-9:30pm

Screening of Beasts of the Southern Wild at Sie Film Center, 2510 E Colfax Ave, at Elizabeth St, through January 3rd, 2:20, 4:50, 7:30, and 9:50pm

wednesdayjanuary2

Attend Young Artists at Work: Winter Workshop at Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, 1750 13th St, btw Arapahoe Ave and Canyon Blvd, Boulder, 9am-4pm

Attend College Night at the Museum of Contemporary Art Denver, 1485 Delgany St, at 15th St, 5-7pm

Attend Gentlemen’s Dart Club Tournament at Hi-Dive, 7 S Broadway, at W Ellsworth Ave, 5pm

thursdayjanuary3

Steez, In Due Time, Elephant Wrecking Ball, and Digital Beatdown perform at Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton St, btw 26th St and Washington St, 9pm-2am

Attend Benefit Concert featuring Rick Jones, Buck Perigo, Sleepers, and Voz-Eleven at Hi-Dive, 7 S Broadway, at W Ellsworth Ave, 8pm

The Greys of Gold, Cult of the Lost Cause, Ghosts of Glaciers, and Lightlooms perform at Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St, btw 27th and 28th St, 8pm 

fridaydecember21

Zip Members Group Show opens at Zip 37 Gallery, 3644 Navajo St, btw W 36th Ave and W 37th Ave, through January 6th, 6-10pm

fridaydecember14

Merry F*ing Christmas opens at Bug Theatre, 3654 Navajo St, at W 37th Ave, 7:30pm

 

 fridaydecember7

 


Susanne Mitchell exhibit opens at EDGE Gallery, 3658 Navajo St, at W 37th Ave, through December 30th, 6-10pm

Syndicate content