zingrecsBERLIN

Stay informed on our latest news!
Syndicate content

zingrecommends - Berlin Edition



 

wednesdayfebruary15

 

See Luzia Simons and Kexin Zang exhibits at Alexander Ochs Gallerie, Besselstr 14, D- 10969, through March 17th, 11-6pm

 

See Sam Samone exhibit at Capitain Petzel Gallery, Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178, through February 18th, 11-6pm

 

See Ricarda Roggan exhibit at Galerie Eigan + Art, Auguststraße 26, D - 10117, through March 10th, 11-6pm

 

See Jean Tinguely exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through March 3rd, 1-6pm

 

See Andre Cepeda exhibit at Invaliden 1, Brunnenstraße 22, 10119, through February 25th, 12-6pm

 

thursdayfebruary16

 

Norbert Zahringer, Susanne Heinrich, and Daniela Droscher lecture at the Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Unter den Linden 13-15, 10117, 7pm

 

See Matti Braun and Ave Vala exhibits at BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10, 10178, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

See Marlies Appel exhibit at Galerie Inga Kondeyne, Rosenthaler Strasse 40/41, 10178, through March 3rd, 12-6pm

 

See Guy Ben-Ner exhibit at Konrad Fischer Galerie, Lindenstrasse 35, 10969, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

fridayfebruary17

 

Alicja Kwade exhibit opens at Johann Konig, Dessauer Strasse 6-7, 10963, through March 17th, 6-9pm

 

See Joel Sternfeld exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through March 10th, 11-6pm

 

See Monika Grzymala exhibit at Galerie Crone, Rudi-Dutschke-Str 26, 10969, through March 17th, 11-6pm

 

See Über Dich, a group exhibit, at Galerie Kamm, Rosa-Luxemburg-Str 45, D-10178, through March 2nd, 11-6pm

 

See Nick Mauss exhibit at Galerie Neu, Philippstr 13, 10115, through March 18th, 11-6pm

 

See Hubert Czerepok exhibit at Zak Branicka, Lindenstraße 35, D-10969, through April 21st, 11-6pm

 

saturdayfebruary18

 

Larusson & Pyszczek exhibit opens at Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Tucholskystr 38, 10117, through March 17th, 6-8pm

 

See Chloe Piene exhibit at Galerie Barbara Thumm, Dircksenstraße 41, 10178, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

See Andrew Butzer exhibit at Galerie Guido W Baudach, Wedding, Oudenarder Str 16-20, D-13347, through March 10th, 11-6pm

 

See Gerwald Rochenshaub exhibit at Mehdi Chouakri, Invalidenstrasse 117, 10115, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See Michael Laube exhibit at Kuckei+Kuckei, Linienstraße 158, 10115, through March 3rd, 11-5pm

 

sundayfebruary19

 

Attend Berlinale Generation at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10am

 

See Tobias Zielony exhibit at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through April 15th, 12-6pm

 

See Berlin Secession, a group exhibit, at the Brohan Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, 10-6pm

 

Attend Icons of Modernism, a tour, at the Bauhaus Museum, Klingelhöferstrasse 13-14, 2pm

 

mondayfebruary20

 

See Lyonel Feininger exhibit at Moeller Fine Art, Tempelhofer Ufer 11, D-10963, through April 14th, 11-6pm

 

See Conceptual Tendencies 1960s to Today, a group exhibit, at Daimler Contemporary, Alte Potsdamer Strasse 5, through March 18th, 11-6pm

 

See Erich Heckel exhibit at the Brucke Museum, Bussardsteig 9, Grunewald, through March 11th, 11-5pm

 

tuesdayfebruary21

 

See The Ephemeral, a group exhibit, at Arndt, Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785, through February 29th, 11-6pm

 

See Claude Parent exhibit at Esther Schipper, Schöneberger Ufer 65, D-10785, through March 10th, 11-6pm

 

See Umstulpung, a group exhibit, at Nordenhake, Lindenstrasse 34, DE-10969, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

See Contemporary Drawings, a group exhibit, at Galerie Poll, Anna-Louisa-Karsch-Str 9, 10178, through April 28th, 11-6pm

 

See Robert Morris exhibit at Sprueth Magers, Oranienburger Straße 18, D-10178, through April 10th, 11-6pm

See Mathew Hale exhibit at Wentrup Gallery, Tempelhofer Ufer 22, 10963, through March 9th, 11-6pm  

NAKAYAMA ||| ZINGCHAT: WILLIAM E JONES ||| SCHUMANN

wednesdayfebruary8

See Tobias Zielony exhibit at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through April 15th, 12-6pm

See Nächste Vorstellungen at Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, 10437, 8pm

D.A.D., Bullet Monks, and Cherries on a Blacklist perform at Fritz Club, Straße der Pariser Kommune 8, 10243, 8pm

The Quasimodo Jam Band performs at Quasimodo, Kantstr 12a, D-10623, 10pm

thurdayfebruary9

Robert Morris exhibit opens at Sprüth Magers, Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178, through March 17th, 6-9pm

See Jeroen Jacobs exhibit at Sommer & Kohl, Kurfurstenstrasse 13, 10785, through February 25th, 11-6pm

See Carmen at Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627, 7:30pm

Urban Sounds Clash Classic opens at Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Naunynstr 27, 10997, through February 12th, 8pm

Screening of La cérémonie at Arsenal, Potsdamer Straße 2, 10785, 8pm

fridayfebruary10

Matthew Hale exhibit opens at Wentrup Gallery, Tempelhofer Ufer 22, 10963, through March 9th, 7-9pm

Lisa Oppenheim lectures at the Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Unter den Linden 13/15, 10117, 7pm

Berlinale Generation opens at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557, through February 19th, 9:30am

See Human Requiem at Radial System V, Holzmarktstr 33, 10243, through February 12th, 8pm

Hommage an das Zaudern opens at Sophiensaele, Sophienstrasse 18, D-10178, through February 13th, 8pm

Attend Kammerchor des Collegium Musicum at Stiftung St Matthäus, Charlottenstraße 53, 10117, 8pm

Blendend and Rider’s Connection perform at Zosch, Tucholskystrasse 30, 10117, 9pm

saturdayfebruary11

Monika Grzymala exhibit opens at Galerie Crone, Rudi-Dutschke-Str 26, 10969, through March 17th, 11-6pm

Dash Snow and Marcel Eichner exhibits open at CFA, Am Kupfergraben 10, 10117, through March 24th, 11-4pm

See La Traviata at Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627, 3:30pm

Attend Balkanbeats Party at Lido, Cuvrystraße 7, 10997, 11pm

Attend Die Schöne Party at Kalkscheune, Johannisstr 2, 10117, 9pm

sundayfebruary12

Carolin Emcke and David Balzereit lecture at Schaubühne, Kurfürstendamm 153, 10709, 12pm

See Polaroids exhibit at Staatliche Museum of Photography, Jebensstraße 2, 10623, 10-6pm

mondayfebruary13

Péter Nádas and Ulrich Matthes read at Deutsches Theater, Schumannstrasse 13, D-10117, 8pm, 8€

Screening of Dreams of a Life at Babylon, Dresdener Str 126, 10999, 8:45pm

tuesdayfebruary14

Lyonel Feininger exhibit opens at Moeller Fine Art, Tempelhofer Ufer 11, 10963, through April 14th, 11-6pm

See Vibeke Tandberg exhibit at Klosterfelde, Potsdamer Strasse 93, 10785, through February 25th, 11-6pm

See Michael Laube exhibit at Kuckei+Kuckei, Linienstrasse 158, 10115, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

See Eugene Onegin at Schaubühne, Kurfürstendamm 153, 10709, 8pm

ONNEN ||| ZINGCHAT: NATALIE GOODNOW ||| RAMIREZ JONAS

wednesdayfebruary1

 

See The Ephemeral, a group exhibit, at Arndt, Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785, through March 30th, 11-6pm

 

See Claude Parent exhibit at Esther Schipper, Schöneberger Ufer 65, D-10785, through March 10th, 11-6pm

 

See Über Dich, a group exhibit, at Galerie Kamm, Rosa-Luxemburg-Str 45, D-10178, through March 2nd, 11-6pm

 

See Vibeke Tandberg exhibit at Klosterfelde, Potsdamer Strasse 93, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

thursdayfebruary2

 

See Matt Braun and Ave Vala exhibits at BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10, 10178, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

See Chloe Piene exhibit at Galerie Barbara Thumm, Dircksenstraße 41, 10178, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

See Jean Tinguely exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through March 3rd, 1-6pm

See Guy Ben-Ner exhibit at Konrad Fischer Galerie, Lindenstrasse 35, 10969, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

fridayfebruary3

 

Luzia Simons and Kexin Zang exhibits open at Alexander Ochs Gallery, Besselstr 14, D- 10969, through March 17th, 7-9pm

 

Iris Schomaker exhibit opens at Galerie Thomas Schulte, Charlottenstraße 24, D-10117, 7-9pm

 

See Deimantas Nerkevicius exhibit at Galerie Barbara Weiss, Kohlfurter Strasse 41-43, 10999, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See Gerwald Rockenschaub exhibit at Mehdi Chouakri, Invalidenstrasse 117, 10115, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

saturdayfebruary4

 

Tobias Zielony exhibit opens at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through April 15th, 12-6pm

 

Aleksandra Domanovic and Sharon Hayes exhibits open at Tanya Leighton, Kurfürstenstraße 156, 10785, through March 24th, 12-6pm

 

See Sam Samone exhibit at Capitain Petzel Gallery, Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178, through February 18th, 11-6pm

 

See Paper Does Not Blush, a group exhibit, at Galerie Michael Janssen, Rudi-Dutschke-Str 26, D-10969, through March 3rd, 11-6pm

 

See Nikolai Von Rosen exhibit at Sassa Trulzsch, Blumenthalstr 8, 10783, through February 25th, 2-6pm

 

Attend Popular Conceptualism, a tour, at Daimler Contemporary, Alte Potsdamer Strasse 5, D-10785, 4pm

 

sundayfebruary5

 

Attend Icons of Modernism, a tour, at the Bauhaus-Archive Museum, Klingelhöferstrasse 13-14, D-10785, 2pm

 

See Art Nouveau, Art Deco, Functionalism exhibit at the Brohan-Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, D-14059, 10-6pm

 

mondayfebruary6

 

See Erich Heckel exhibit at the Brucke Museum, Bussardsteig 9, Grunewald, through March 11th, 11-5pm

 

See Labor Berlin, a group exhibit, at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, D-10557, 11-7pm

 

tuesdayfebruary7

 

See Joel Sternfeld exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through March 10th, 11-6pm

 

See Ricarda Roggan exhibit at Galerie Eigan + Art, Auguststraße 26, D-10117, through April 14th, 11-6pm

See Marzena Nowak exhibit at Galerija Gregor Podnar, Lindenstrasse 35, D-10969, through March 3rd, 11-6pm 

KERESZI ||| ZINGCHAT: KELLY RICHARDSON ||| STATON

 

wednesdayjanuary25

See Nikolai Von Rosen exhibit at Sassa Trülzsch, Blumenthalstr 8, 10783, through February 25th, 11-6pm

Attend Amuse-Gueles Neuer Musik XLIV at Radial System V, Holzmarktstr 33, 10243, 8:30pm, 11-15

See Schnee at Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Naunynstr 27, 10997, 8pm

Wishbone Ash performs at Quasimodo, Kantstr 12a, D-10623, 10pm

Screening of Au coeur du mensonge at Arsenal, Potsdamer Straße 2, 10785, 8pm

Screening of Verblendung at Astra Filmpalast, Sterndamm 69, 12487, 5, 8, and 10pm

thursdayjanuary26

See Turandot at Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627, 6pm, 38-122

The Pusher performs at Fritz Club, Straße der Pariser Kommune 8, 10243, 7pm, 15€

See Michael Laube exhibit at Kuckei+Kuckei, Linienstrasse 158, 10115,  through March 3rd, 11-6pm

fridayjanuary27

Guy Ben-Ner exhibit opens at Konrad Fischer Galerie, 10969 Berlin, Lindenstrasse 35, through March 2nd, 6-9pm

Hubert Czerepok exhibit opens at Zak Branicka, Lindenst 35, 3rd floor, D-10969, through April 21st, 6-9pm

Joel Sternfeld exhibit opens at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstr 13, 10969, through March 10th, 11-6pm

See Jan Peter Hammer exhibit at Supportico Lopez, Graefestr 9, 10967, through February 11th, 2-7pm

See Thieves at Deutsches Theater, Schumannstrasse 13, D-10117, 7:30pm

See Tosca at Deustsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627, 7:30pm, 28-86

Attend Berlin Tap Jam at Zosch, Tucholskystrasse 30, 10117, 9pm

saturdayjanuary28

Found in Translation, a group exhibit, opens at the Deutsche Guggenheim, Unter den Linden 13/15, 10117, through April 9th, 10-8pm

Jean Tinguely exhibit opens at Galerie Lena Brüning, Almstadtstrasse 50, D-10119, through March 3rd, 7-9pm

See Uwe Karlsruhe exhibit at Meyer-Riegger, Klauprechtstraße 22, 76137, Karlsruhe, through March 10th, 11-4pm

See Trust at Schaubühne, Kurfürstendamm 153, 10709, through January 29th, 8pm

Attend Indie-Pop-Disko at Lido, Cuvrystraße 7, 10997, 11pm

Attend Lange Nacht der Museen, a concert, at Stiflung St Matthäus, Matthäikirchplatz 1, 10785, 6pm

sundayjanuary29

See Divided Heaven 1945-1968, a group exhibit, at Neue Nationalgalerie, Potsdamer Straße 50, 10785, 10-6pm

Attend Familienbrunch at Radial System V, Holzmarktstr 33, 10243, 10am

See Never Mind at Sophiensale, Sophienstrasse 18, D-10178, 8pm

mondayjanuary30

See I’d rather Goya robbed me of sleep than some arsehole at Schaubühne, Kurfürstendamm 153, 10709, 8pm

Rich Robinson performs at Fritz Club, Straße der Pariser Kommune 8, 10243, 8pm, 24

tuesdayjanuary31

Transmediale, a group exhibit, opens at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557, 5pm

See Vibeke Tandberg exhibit at Klosterfelde, Potsdamer Strasse 93, 10785, through February 25th, 11-6pm

See A Material World, a group exhibit, at PSM, Strassburger Strasse 6-8, 10405, through February 18th, 12-6pm

See The Last Song, a group exhibit, at Galerie Micky Schubert, Bartningallee 2-4, D-10557, through February 11th, 12-6pm

See Bernadette Corporation: Homo Economicus, a group exhibit, at Galerie Neu, Philippstr 13, 10115, through February 18th, 11-6pm

See Verrücktes Blut at Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Naunynstr 27, 10997, 8pm

 

SEWARD   |||   ZINGCHAT: LUCKY DEBELLEVUE   |||   BREMER

 

wednesdayjanuary18

 

See Kill your Darlings! Streets of Berladelphia at Volksbühne, Linienstrasse 227, D-10178, 7:30pm

 

See Nikolai von Rosen exhibit at Sassa Trülzsch, Blumenthalstr 8, 10783, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See Tina Schulz exhibit at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through January 29th, 12-6pm

 

See Nina Maron exhibit at Raab Galerie, Fasanenstr 72, 10719, through February 11th, 10-7pm

 

thursdayjanuary19

 

Jen Ray exhibit opens at Wentrup Gallery, Tempelhofer Ufer 22, 10963, through January 31st, 7-9pm

 

See La Dernière Crise at Sophiensaele, Sophienstrasse 18, D-10178, 9pm

 

Bob Malone & Friends perform at Yorckschlösschen, Yorckstr 15, 10965, 9pm

 

Toni Kater, Sie Fiel Vom Himmel, Omp Orchestre Miniature in the Park, and DJ Johnny Tomin perform at Lido-Berlin, Cuvrystraße 7, 10997, 8pm

 

See A Material World, a group exhibit, at PSM, Strassburger Strasse 6-8, 10405, through February 18th, 12-6pm

 

fridayjanuary20

 

Vibeke Tandberg exhibit opens at Klosterfelde, Potsdamer Strasse 93, 10785, through February 25th, 6-9pm

 

Angela Bulloch exhibit opens at Esther Schipper, Schöneberger Ufer 65,  10785, through April 9th, 11-6pm

 

Selected Artists 2011, a group exhibit, opens at NGBK, Oranienstrasse 25, 10999, through February 12th, 12-8pm

 

Dirty Hands opens at Deutsches Theater, Schumannstrasse 13, D-10117, through February 22nd, 7:30pm

 

Carolin Widmann performs at Radial System V, Holzmarktstr 33, 10243, 9pm, €12-14

 

Attend Electro Swing Club Party at Festsaal Kreuzberg, Skalitzerstr 130, 10999, 9pm

 

saturdayjanuary21

 

Ricardo Roggan exhibit opens at Galerie Eigan + Art, Auguststr 26, 10117, through March 10th, 5-9pm

 

See Jan Peter Hammer exhibit at Supportico Lopez, Graefestr 9, 10967, through February 11th, 2-7pm

 

Alex Amsterdam Band performs at Lido, Cuvrystraße 7, 10997, 7pm

 

sundayjanuary22

 

Tancredi opens at Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35,10627, through February 4th, 6pm, €38-122

 

musikFabrik performs at Radial System V, Holzmarktstr 33, 10243, 8pm, €8-14

 

See Helmut Newton exhibit at the Staaliche Museum zu Berlin Museum of Photography, Jebensstraße 2, D-10623, through May 20th, 10-6pm

 

mondayjanuary23

 

Sharon Hayes, Danica Daki?, and Clarissa Thieme perform at NGBK, Oranienstrasse 25, 10999, 7pm

 

Abraham und die Metzger opens at Ballhaus Naunynstrasse, Naunynstr 27, 10997, through January 25th, 8pm

 

The Answer performs at Fritz Club, Straße der Pariser Kommune 8, 10243, 8pm

 

Attend Presentation of the Villa Massimo at Berliner Festpiele, Niederkirchnerstraße 7, 7:30pm

 

tuesdayjanuary24

 

See Scott Myles exhibit at Meyer Riegger, Klauprechtstraße 22, 76137 Karlsruhe, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See 2012, a group exhibit, at Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Tucholskystraße 38, 10117, through February 11th, 11-6pm

 

See Jeroen Jacobs exhibit at Sommer & Kohl, Kurfurstenstrasse 13, 10785, through February 25th, 11-6pm

The Brooklyn Bridge Rhythm Section performs at Quasimodo, Kantstr 12a, D-10623, 10pm 

 

KING ||| ZINGCHAT: JEFFREY HARGRAVE ||| ANDERSON

wednesdayjanuary11

 

See Carl Andre exhibit at Konrad Fischer Galerie, Lindenstrasse 35, 10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

See Fred Sandback exhibit at Akira Ikeda Gallery, Christinenstrasse 18-19, 10119, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

See Marco Meiran exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through January 21st, 1-6pm

 

See Carroll Dunham exhibit at Gerhardsen Gerner, Holzmarktstr 15–18, S-Bahnbogen 46, 10179, through January 14th, 11-6pm

 

thursdayjanuary12

 

Meeting Points 6, a festival, opens at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, through January 14th, 6pm, Free

 

Martin Boyce, Lasse Schmidt Hansen, and Renate Wiehager lecture at Daimler Contemporary, Alte Potsdamer Strasse 5, 7pm

 

See Miriam Vlaming exhibit at Alexander Ochs Galerie, Besselstr 14, D- 10969, through January 28th, 11-6pm

 

See Time Out of Mind, a group exhibit, at Spruth Magers, Oranienburger Straße 18, D-10178, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

fridayjanuary13

 

Matti Braun and Ave Vala exhibits open at BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10, 10178, through March 3rd, 6-9pm

 

Sam Samone exhibit opens at Capitain Petzel Gallery, Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178, through February 18th, 6-8:30pm

 

Andre Cepeda exhibit opens at Invaliden1, Brunnenstraße 22, 10119, through January 25th, 7pm

 

Jan Peter Hammer exhibit opens at Supportico Lopez, Graefestr 9, 10967, through February 11th, 2-7pm

 

A Material World, a group exhibit, opens at PSM Gallery, Strassburger Strasse 6-8, 10405, through February 18th, 6-10pm

 

saturdayjanuary14

 

Claude Parent exhibit opens at Esther Schipper, Schöneberger Ufer 65, D-10785, through March 10th, 11-2pm

 

Scott Myles exhibit opens at Meyer Riegger, Klauprechtstr 22, D - 76137, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See Gabriel Acevedo Velarde exhibit at Arratia, Beer, Mehringdamm 55, D-10961, through January 28th, 12-6pm

 

See Realism as a Method, a group exhibit, at Galerie Poll, Anna-Louisa-Karsch-Str 9, 10178, through January 31st, 11-4pm

 

sundayjanuary15

 

See Tina Schultz exhibit at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through January 29th, 12-6pm

 

Attend Icons of Modernism, a tour, at the Bauhaus Museum, Klingelhöferstrasse 13-14, 2pm

 

See Room Ensembles exhibit, at the Brohan Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, 10-6pm

 

mondayjanuary16

 

See Self Portraits exhibit at the Kathe Kollwitz Museum, Fasanenstrasse 24, Wilmersdorf, 11-6pm

 

Attend Walter Norris Memorial at A Trane, Pestalozzistr 105, 10625, 10pm

 

tuesdayjanuary17

 

See Anna and Bernhard Blume exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

See Ralf Ziervogel exhibit at Contemporary Fine Arts, Am Kupfergraben 10, 10117, through February 4th, 11-6pm

See Marjetica Potrc exhibit at Nordenhake, Lindenstrasse 34, DE-10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm 

NAKAYAMA ||| ZINGCHAT: WILLIAM E JONES ||| SCHUMANN

wednesdayjanuary4

 

See Gabriel Acevedo Velarde exhibit at Arratia, Beer, Mehringdamm 55, D-10961, through January 28th, 12-6pm

 

Dr Elisabeth Klotz lectures at the Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Unter den Linden 13-15, 10117, 1pm, €9

 

See Marcel Duchamp exhibit at Moeller Fine Art, Tempelhofer Ufer 11, D-10963, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

thursdayjanuary5

 

See Anna and Bernhard Blume exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

See Marco Meiran exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through January 14th, 1-6pm

 

See Robert Therrien exhibit at Sprueth Magers, Oranienburger Straße 18, D-10178, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

fridayjanuary6

 

See Fred Sandback exhibit at Akira Ikeda Gallery, Christinenstrasse 18-19, 10119, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

See Gunther Forg exhibit at Galerie Max Hetzler, Oudenarder Straße 16-20, D-13347, through January 28th, 11-6pm

 

See Francesco Gennari exhibit at Johnen Galerie, Marienstrasse 10, 10117, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

saturdayjanuary7

 

See Michael Kunze exhibit at CFA, Am Kupfergraben 10, 10117, through February 4th, 11-4pm

 

Attend What is Media-Specific, a tour, at Daimler Contemporary, Alte Potsdamer Strasse 5, 4pm

 

See Bernadette Corporation: Homo Economicus, a group exhibit, at Galerie Neu, Philippstr 13, 10115, through February 18th, 11-6pm

 

sundayjanuary8

 

Attend Icons of Modernism, a tour, at the Bauhaus Archiv Museum, Klingelhöferstrasse 13-14, 2pm

 

See Berlin Secession, a group exhibit, at the Willkommen im Brohan-Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, 10-6pm

 

Attend Who's Hiding Here, a family workshop, at the Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Unter den Linden 13-15, 10117, 3pm

 

mondayjanuary9

 

Attend Body Build - Korpergebaude, a workshop and presentations, at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, through January 10th, 3pm, Free

 

See Karl Schmidt-Rottluff exhibit at the Brucke Museum, Bussardsteig 9, Grunewald, through April 22nd, 11-5pm

 

See Brot! exhibit at Kathe Kollwitz Museum, Fasanenstrasse 24, Wilmersdorf, 10-6pm

 

tuesdayjanuary10

 

See Miriam Vlaming exhibit at Alexander Ochs Gallery, Besselstr 14, D- 10969, through January 28th, 11-6pm

 

See Bjarne Melgaard exhibit at Galerie Guido W Baudach, Carmenstr 11, D-10623, through February 25th, 11-6pm

See Kate Davis exhibit at Galerie Kamm, Rosa-Luxemburg-Str 45, D-10178, through January 14th, 11-6pm 

KERESZI ||| ZINGCHAT: KELLY RICHARDSON ||| STATON

 

wednesdaydecember28

 

Nico Anklam lectures at the Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Unter den Linden 13-15, 10117, 1pm

 

See Gabriel Acevedo Velarde exhibit at Arratia, Beer, Mehringdamm 55, D-10961, through January 28th, 12-6pm

 

See Realism as Method, a group exhibit, at Galerie Poll, Anna-Louisa-Karsch-Str 9, 10178, through January 31st, 11-6pm

 

thursdaydecember29

 

See Anna and Bernhard Blume exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

See Bjarne Melgaard exhibit at Galerie Guido W Baudach, Charlottenburg, Carmenstr 11, D-10623, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

fridaydecember30

 

See Conceptual Tendencies 1960s to Today, a group exhibit, at Daimler Contemporary, Alte Potsdamer Strasse 5, through March 18th, 11-6pm

 

See Marco Meiran exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through January 14th, 1-6pm

 

saturdaydecember31

 

See Laura Horelli exhibit at Galerie Barbara Weiss, Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999, through January 7th, 11-6pm

 

See Accrocharge, a group exhibit, at Galerie Haas & Fuchs, Niebuhrstrasse 5, D-10629, through December 31st, 11-4pm

 

sundayjanuary1

 

See Art Nouveau, Art Deco, Functionalism, a group exhibit, at Brohan Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, 10-6pm

 

mondayjanuary2

 

See Karl Schmidt-Rottluff exhibit at Brucke Museum, Bussardsteig 9, Grunewald, through April 22nd, 11-5pm

 

tuesdayjanuary3

 

Ralf Ziervogel and Michael Kunze exhibits open at Contemporary Fine Arts, Am Kupfergraben 10, 10117, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

See Fred Sandback exhibit at Akira Ikeda Gallery, Christinenstrasse 18-19, 10119, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

See The Ephemeral, a group exhibit, at Arndt, Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785, through March 31st, 11-6pm

See Matthew Antezzo exhibit at Klosterfelde, Potsdamer Strasse 93, through January 14th, 11-6pm 

 

NAKAYAMA ||| ZINGCHAT: WILLIAM E JONES ||| SCHUMANN

wednesdaydecember21

See The Ephemeral, a group exhibit, at Arndt, Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785, 11-6pm

 

See Amy Sillman exhibit at Capitain Petzel Gallery, Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178, through December 23rd, 11-6pm

 

See Retrospektive, a group exhibit, at Galerie Ben Kaufmann, Strausberger Platz 8, 10243, through December 22nd, 12-6pm

 

See Marco Meiran exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through January 14th, 1-6pm

 

See Tina Schulz exhibit at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through January 29th, 12-6pm

 

thurdaydecember22

 

See Fred Sandback exhibit at Akira Ikeda Gallery, Christinenstrasse 18-19, 10119, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

See Laura Horelli exhibit at Galerie Barbara Weiss, Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999, through January 7th, 11-6pm

 

See Peter Miller exhibit at Galerie Crone, Rudi-Dutschke-Str 26, 10969, through December 22nd, 11-6pm

 

See Realism as Method, a group exhibit, at Galerie Poll, Anna-Louisa-Karsch-Str 9, 10178, through January 31st, 11-6pm

 

fridaydecember23

 

See Berlin Secession, a group exhibit, at the Willkommen im Brohan-Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, 10-6pm

 

See Conceptual Tendencies 1960s - Today, a group exhibit, at Daimler Contemporary, Alte Potsdamer Strasse 5, through March 18th, 11-6pm

 

See Bethan Huws exhibit at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, through January 9th, 10-7pm

 

saturdaydecember24

 

Attend Jam Late Night Session at A-Trane, Pestalozzistraße 105, 10625, 11:59pm

 

sundaydecember25

 

Attend Daily Lecture at the Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Unter den Linden 13-15, 10117, 6pm

 

mondaydecember26

 

See Erich Heckel exhibit at the Brucke-Museum, Bussardsteig 9, Grunewald, through March 11th, 11-5pm

 

See Accrocharge, a group exhibit, at Galerie Haas & Fuchs, Niebuhrstrasse 5, D-10629, through December 31st, 10-6pm

 

tuesdaydecember27

 

See Gabriel Acevedo Velarde exhibit at Arratia, Beer, Mehringdamm 55, D-10961, through January 28th, 12-6pm

 

See Anna & Bernhard Blume exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

See Bjarne Melgaard exhibit at Galerie Guido W Baudach, Carmerstr 11, D-10623, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See Carl Andre exhibit at Konrad Fischer Galerie, Lindenstrasse 35, 10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

DZAMA ||| ZINGCHAT: NATALIE GOODNOW ||| GORDON

wednesdaydecember14

 

Screening of Am Ende kommen Touristen at Martin Gropius Bau, Niederkirchnerstrasse 7, 7pm

 

See The Ephemeral, a group exhibit, at Arndt, Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785, through December 17th, 11-6pm

 

See Anna and Bernhard Blume exhibit at Buchmann Galerie, Charlottenstraße 13, D-10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

Attend Pawel Althamer and Realism, a lecture, at the Deutsche Guggenheim, Unter den Linden 13-15, 10117, 1pm, €7-9

 

See Marco Meiran exhibit at Galerie Lena Bruning, Almstadtstraße 50, D-10119, through January 14th, 1-6pm

 

See Tina Schulz exhibit at KOW, Brunnenstrasse 9, D-10119, through January 29th, 12-6pm

 

thursdaydecember15

 

See Miriam Vlaming and Ce Jian exhibits at Alexander Ochs Gallery, Besselstr 14, D-10969, through January 28th, 11-6pm

 

See AA Bronson exhibit at Esther Schipper Gallery, Schöneberger Ufer 65, D-10785, through December 17th, 11-6pm

 

See Retrospektive, a group exhibit, at Galerie Ben Kaufmann, Strausberger Platz 8, 10243, through December 22nd, 12-6pm

 

See Gunther Forg exhibit at Galerie Max Hetzler, Oudenarder Straße 16-20, D-13347, through January 28th, 11-6pm

 

See 5th Anniversary Dialectical Routine, a group exhibit, at Sassa Trulzsch, Blumenthalstr 8, 10783, through December 22nd, 11-6pm

 

fridaydecember16

 

See Fred Sandback exhibit at Akira Ikeda Gallery, Christinenstrasse 18-19, 10119, through February 4th, 11-6pm

 

See Simon Cantemir Hausi exhibit at Galerie Barbara Thumm, Dircksenstraße 41, 10178, through December 21st, 11-6pm

 

See Peter Miller exhibit at Galerie Crone, Rudi-Dutschke-Str 26, 10969, through December 22nd, 11-6pm

 

See There Is A Crack In Everything, a group exhibit, at Galerie Michael Janssen, Rudi-Dutschke-Str 26, D-10969, through December 22nd, 11-6pm

 

See The Last Song, a group exhibit, at Galerie Micky Schubert, Bartningallee 2-4, D-10557, through February 11th, 12-6pm

 

See Robert Therrien exhibit at Spruth Magers, Oranienburger Straße 18, D-10178, through January 21st, 11-6pm

 

saturdaydecember17

 

Irwin exhibit opens at Galerija Gregor Podnar, Lindenstrasse 35, D-10969, through February 10th, 12-6pm

 

See Bojan Sarcevic exhibit at BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10, 10178, through December 17th, 11-6pm

 

See Laura Horelli exhibit at Galerie Barbara Weiss, Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999, through January 7th, 11-6pm

 

See Remy Markowitsch exhibit at Galerie Eigen + Art, Auguststraße 26, D - 10117, through December 17th, 11-6pm

 

See Kate Davis exhibit at Galerie Kamm, Rosa-Luxemburg-Str 45, D-10178, through January 14th, 11-6pm

 

See Realism as a Method, a group exhibit, at Galerie Poll, Anna-Louisa-Karsch-Str 9, 10178, through January 31st, 11-4pm

 

sundaydecember18

 

Attend Attack on Democracy, An Intervention, a discussion, at Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 11am, Free

 

Attend Icons of Modernism, a tour, at the Bauhaus-Archiv Museum, Klingelhöferstrasse 13-14, 2pm

 

See Room Ensembles, a group exhibit, at Willkommen im Brohan Museum, Schlossstrasse 1A, 10-6pm

 

mondaydecember19

 

Prof Dr Konrad Vanja lectures at Martin Gropius Bau, Niederkirchnerstrasse 7, 7pm

 

See Karl Schmidt-Rottluff exhibit at the Brucke Museum, Bussardsteig 9, Grunewald, through April 22nd, 11-5pm

 

See Accrocharge, a group exhibit, at Galerie Haas & Fuchs, Niebuhrstrasse 5, D-10629, through December 31st, 10-6pm

 

See Self Portraits, a group exhibit, at Kaethe Kollwitz Museum, Fasanenstrasse 24, Wilmersdorf, 11-6pm

 

tuesdaydecember20

 

See Gabriel Acevedo Velarde exhibit at Arratia, Beer, Mehringdamm 55, D-10961, through January 28th, 12-6pm

 

See Amy Sillman exhibit at Capitain Petzel Gallery, Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178, through December 23rd, 11-6pm

 

See Bjarne Melgaard exhibit at Galerie Guido W Baudach, Charlottenburg, Carmestr 11, D-10623, through February 25th, 11-6pm

 

See Gitte Schafer exhibit at Mehdi-Chouakri, Invalidenstrasse 117, 10115, through December 23rd, 11-6pm

See Matthew Antezzo exhibit at Klosterfelde, Potsdamer Strasse 93, through January 7th, 11-6pm

See Carl Andre exhibit at Konrad Fischer Galerie, Lindenstrasse 35, 10969, through January 21st, 11-6pm 

 

ZINGDIGITAL ||| ZINGCHAT: HARGRAVE ||| DIKEOU